DISTRICT : NORTH    

Block 1 : Chungthang 

Block 2 : Mangan
 Name            Designation Email ID Contact Number
Ms Tshering Y Shatsho Block Development Officer bdomangan@gmail.com +919434127543 
Fax - 03592 - 234610
Mr. Pratap Lama Tamang Assitant Programme Office apomangan@gmail.com  +919832622741

Block 3 : Kabi Tingda  
 Name            Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr L.B.Dass Block Development Officer bdokabitingda@gmail.com +919434863419
+919733084317 
Fax - 03592 - 237462
Mr. Dup TsheringAssitant Programme Office apokabitingda@gmail.com  +919473449369


Block 3 : Kabi Tingda 
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. L.B. Dass Block Development Officer     bdokabitingda@gmail.com  +919434863419
 +919733084317
  Fax - 03592 - 237426
Dhup Tshering  Assistant Programme Officer    apokabitingda@gmail.com   +919474349369

Block 4 : Passingdong/Dzongu 
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number


Mr. Jigmee Dorjee Bhutia Block Development Officer     bdopassingdong@gmail.com  +919434870107
  Fax - 03592 - 234241
Jigmee Norbu Assistant Programme Officer  apodzongu@gmail.com   +919434384615 
          

DISTRICT : EAST

Block 1 : Gangtok
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. S.N. Adhikari Block Development Officer     bdogangtok@gmail.com       +919434022705
  Fax - 03592 - 284093
Hemant Sharma Assistant Programme Officer  apogangtok@gmail.com  +919641809460


Block 2 : Pakyong
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Dhiraj Subedi Block Development Officer     bdopakyong@gmail.com  +9134126869
 Fax - 03592 -257274
Anand Nepal Assistant Programme Officer  apopakyong@gmail.com   +919593973697

Block 3 : Duga 
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Purostham Pradhan Block Development Officer     bdoduga@gmail.com   +919434143973
  Fax - 03592 -240246
Nandita Rai Assistant Programme Officer  apoduga@gmail.com   +919800509081
Block 4 : Rhenock 
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Yadav Krishan Sharma    Block Development Officer                                   bdorhenock@gmail.com                            +919832077512
                           Fax - 03592 253584                                 
                      
Kennedy Bhutia Assistant Programme Officer                         aporhenock@gmail.com 
                      +919679378605
                                                                    
 


Block 5 : Regu
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Dhiraj Pradhan         Block Development Officer            bdoreghu@gmail.com                          +919933053740
                 Fax - 03592 - 255909
Usha Kiran Pradhan        Assistant Programme Officer            aporeghu@gmail.com
   
                +919635664395
 

Block 6 : Ranka 
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Miss Urvashi Poudyal Block Development Officer     bdoranka@gmail.com  +919434184194

  Fax - 03592 - 21400
Deepkant Gajmer Assistant Programme Officer  aporanka@gmail.com   +919609853264
Block 7 : Khamdong
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Karma Loday Lepcha Block Development Officer     bdokhamdong@gmail.com  +919434084050
  Fax - 03592 - 242376
Deepa Kapil Assistant Programme Officer  apokhamdong@gmail.com  +919932919472


Block 8 : Rakdong Tintek
Name Designation Email ID Contact Number
Mr. Tenging Dorjee  Block Development Officer                 bdorakdongtintek@gmail.com  +919434103335
 Fax - 03592 -245284
Khusboo Subba Assistant Programme Officer  aporakdongtintek@gmail.com  +919593985490


DISTRICT : South

Block 1 : Temi- Tarku
NameDesignationEmail IDContact Number
Mr. S.K PradhanBlock Development Officer    bdotemitarku@gmail.com      +919434356630
  Fax - 03592 - 261556
Nawang Yuden BhutiaAssistant Programme Officer apotemitarku@gmail.com +919593883499

Block 1 : Melli
NameDesignationEmail IDContact Number
Mr. Umesh SunamBlock Development Officer    bdomelli@gmail.com      +919775962780
  Fax - 03592 - 
Rupendra RaiAssistant Programme Officer apomelli@gmail.com +919735097217
You must be logged in to add gadgets that are only visible to you